Cyato, Western Province, Rwanda Weather

Western Province06:42 CAT2.39°S, 29.19°EElevation 1,804 m

Current conditions

Partly cloudy
15°
Partly cloudy
Feels like 14°
High 22°·Low 15°
WindESE 6 km/h
Humidity93%
Dew point14°
Pressure1,018 hPa
Cloud cover100%
UV index0 Low
Sunrise05:43
Sunset17:54

Forecast for this hour (no station report in the last two hours)

Forecast

10-day
  • Thursday

    Heavy rain. High 22°. Precipitation 15.5 mm for the day.

  • Thursday Night

    Fog. Low 15°. Precipitation 15.5 mm for the day.

  • Friday

    Heavy showers. High 23°. Precipitation 16.4 mm for the day.

MET Norway forecast updated 3 hrs ago.

  1. Now Partly cloudy 15°
  2. 07:00 Partly cloudy 18°
  3. 08:00 Partly cloudy 21°
  4. 09:00 Showers 22°0.4
  5. 10:00 Heavy rain 22°2.2
  6. 11:00 Heavy rain 22°1.3
  7. 12:00 Heavy rain 22°2.3
  8. 13:00 Heavy rain 20°4.6
  9. 14:00 Heavy rain 20°3.4
  10. 15:00 Rain 19°0.5
  11. 16:00 Showers 20°0.3
  12. 17:00 Rain 19°0.5
  13. 18:00 Fog 18°
  14. 19:00 Partly cloudy 18°
  15. 20:00 Cloudy 17°
  16. 21:00 Cloudy 17°
  17. 22:00 Cloudy 17°
  18. 23:00 Cloudy 17°
  19. Fri00:00 Cloudy 16°
  20. 01:00 Cloudy 15°
  21. 02:00 Cloudy 15°
  22. 03:00 Cloudy 15°
  23. 04:00 Cloudy 16°
  24. 05:00 Cloudy 16°

Daily forecast

Details
  1. TodayOct 22 Heavy rain Heavy rain15.5 mm15°22°
  2. FriOct 23 Heavy showers Heavy showers16.4 mm15°23°
  3. SatOct 24 Rain Rain4.0 mm15°23°
  4. SunOct 25 Showers Showers4.4 mm13°25°
  5. MonOct 26 Showers Showers4.9 mm14°26°
  6. TueOct 27 Heavy showers Heavy showers11.5 mm14°25°
  7. WedOct 28 Heavy showers Heavy showers17.9 mm14°22°
  8. ThuOct 29 Heavy rain Heavy rain16.0 mm14°22°
  9. FriOct 30 Heavy rain Heavy rain12.8 mm14°21°

Radar

Full map
Open the National Weather Service radar (the map here needs JavaScript).

Weather news in Rwanda

More weather news

Sun & moon

Sunrise 05:43
Sunset 17:54
Daylight 12 h 10 min (+0 min 7 s tomorrow)
Waxing Gibbous · 82% lit
Moonrise 14:53 Moonset 02:36
Full moon Oct 26 New moon Nov 9

Nearby

Forecasts, observations and alerts in the United States come from the National Weather Service (NOAA); radar from NOAA's Multi-Radar Multi-Sensor system; satellite imagery from NASA's Global Imagery Browse Services (GIBS) and NOAA's GOES satellites; the map from the U.S. Geological Survey's National Map; air quality from AirNow (EPA and its partners); hurricane information from the National Hurricane Center; climate normals and records from NOAA's Regional Climate Centers (ACIS). Forecasts outside the United States and the UV index: MET Norway (CC BY 4.0); observations outside the U.S.: airport reports via NOAA's Aviation Weather Center. Place names: GeoNames (CC BY 4.0). Data are copied on a schedule and may lag the sources; for warnings that affect your safety, follow your local National Weather Service office and emergency officials. Weather news is drawn from the 4Conservative index and reflects what the press published. Terms of use.