Torak, Vojvodina, Serbia Weather

Vojvodina15:51 CEST45.51°N, 20.61°EElevation 78 m

Current conditions

Partly cloudy
23°
Partly cloudy
Feels like 23°
High 23°·Low 13°
WindSSE 23 km/h
Humidity43%
Dew point10°
Pressure1,015 hPa
Cloud cover53%
UV index1 Low
Sunrise07:02
Sunset17:44

Forecast for this hour (no station report in the last two hours)

Forecast

10-day
  • Wednesday

    Partly cloudy. High 23°. Precipitation 1.1 mm for the day.

  • Wednesday Night

    Rain. Low 13°. Precipitation 1.1 mm for the day.

  • Thursday

    Rain. High 18°. Precipitation 2.0 mm for the day.

MET Norway forecast updated 1 day ago.

  1. Now Partly cloudy 23°
  2. 16:00 Partly cloudy 22°
  3. 17:00 Partly cloudy 21°
  4. 18:00 Cloudy 19°
  5. 19:00 Light rain 19°0.2
  6. 20:00 Rain 17°0.9
  7. 21:00 Cloudy 16°
  8. 22:00 Partly cloudy 18°
  9. 23:00 Partly cloudy 17°
  10. Thu00:00 Partly cloudy 17°
  11. 01:00 Partly cloudy 17°
  12. 02:00 Cloudy 16°
  13. 03:00 Partly cloudy 16°
  14. 04:00 Cloudy 16°
  15. 05:00 Rain 15°0.3
  16. 06:00 Cloudy 15°
  17. 07:00 Light rain 15°0.2
  18. 08:00 Cloudy 15°
  19. 09:00 Partly cloudy 16°
  20. 10:00 Cloudy 17°
  21. 11:00 Cloudy 18°
  22. 12:00 Rain 18°0.6
  23. 13:00 Cloudy 14°
  24. 14:00 Sunny 15°

Daily forecast

Details
  1. TodayOct 21 Partly cloudy Partly cloudy1.1 mm13°23°
  2. ThuOct 22 Rain Rain2.0 mm11°18°
  3. FriOct 23 Sunny Sunny6°16°
  4. SatOct 24 Cloudy Cloudy5°16°
  5. SunOct 25 Cloudy Cloudy10°18°
  6. MonOct 26 Light rain Light rain4.0 mm11°16°
  7. TueOct 27 Cloudy Cloudy1.4 mm10°19°
  8. WedOct 28 Mostly sunny Mostly sunny9°19°

Radar

Full map
Open the National Weather Service radar (the map here needs JavaScript).

Weather news in Serbia

More weather news

Sun & moon

Sunrise 07:02
Sunset 17:44
Daylight 10 h 41 min (−3 min 2 s tomorrow)
Waxing Gibbous · 77% lit
Moonrise 15:31 Moonset 01:28
Full moon Oct 26 New moon Nov 9

Nearby

Forecasts, observations and alerts in the United States come from the National Weather Service (NOAA); radar from NOAA's Multi-Radar Multi-Sensor system; satellite imagery from NASA's Global Imagery Browse Services (GIBS) and NOAA's GOES satellites; the map from the U.S. Geological Survey's National Map; air quality from AirNow (EPA and its partners); hurricane information from the National Hurricane Center; climate normals and records from NOAA's Regional Climate Centers (ACIS). Forecasts outside the United States and the UV index: MET Norway (CC BY 4.0); observations outside the U.S.: airport reports via NOAA's Aviation Weather Center. Place names: GeoNames (CC BY 4.0). Data are copied on a schedule and may lag the sources; for warnings that affect your safety, follow your local National Weather Service office and emergency officials. Weather news is drawn from the 4Conservative index and reflects what the press published. Terms of use.