Loon, Central Visayas, Philippines Weather

Central Visayas15:39 PST9.80°N, 123.79°EElevation 24 m

Current conditions

Light showers
29°
Light showers
Feels like 34°
High 30°·Low 27°
WindSSW 18 km/h
Humidity75%
Dew point25°
Pressure1,008 hPa
Cloud cover99%
UV index3 Moderate
Sunrise05:34
Sunset17:26

Forecast for this hour (no station report in the last two hours)

Forecast

10-day
  • Thursday

    Rain. High 30°. Precipitation 1.0 mm for the day.

  • Thursday Night

    Partly cloudy. Low 27°. Precipitation 1.0 mm for the day.

  • Friday

    Light showers. High 30°. Precipitation 0.6 mm for the day.

MET Norway forecast updated 14 hrs ago.

  1. Now Light showers 29°
  2. 16:00 Partly cloudy 29°
  3. 17:00 Partly cloudy 28°
  4. 18:00 Partly cloudy 27°
  5. 19:00 Partly cloudy 27°
  6. 20:00 Partly cloudy 27°
  7. 21:00 Partly cloudy 27°
  8. 22:00 Partly cloudy 27°
  9. 23:00 Partly cloudy 27°
  10. Fri00:00 Partly cloudy 27°
  11. 01:00 Partly cloudy 27°
  12. 02:00 Cloudy 27°
  13. 03:00 Cloudy 27°
  14. 04:00 Cloudy 27°
  15. 05:00 Partly cloudy 27°
  16. 06:00 Cloudy 27°
  17. 07:00 Light showers 28°0.2
  18. 08:00 Cloudy 28°
  19. 09:00 Partly cloudy 29°
  20. 10:00 Partly cloudy 30°
  21. 11:00 Showers 30°0.4
  22. 12:00 Cloudy 30°
  23. 13:00 Partly cloudy 30°
  24. 14:00 Partly cloudy 30°

Daily forecast

Details
  1. TodayOct 22 Rain Rain1.0 mm27°30°
  2. FriOct 23 Light showers Light showers0.6 mm27°30°
  3. SatOct 24 Heavy rain Heavy rain8.7 mm25°29°
  4. SunOct 25 Rain Rain3.6 mm25°30°
  5. MonOct 26 Showers Showers4.0 mm25°30°
  6. TueOct 27 Rain Rain8.0 mm24°31°
  7. WedOct 28 Showers Showers3.1 mm24°30°
  8. ThuOct 29 Showers Showers2.6 mm24°31°
  9. FriOct 30 Showers Showers3.3 mm25°30°

Radar

Full map
Open the National Weather Service radar (the map here needs JavaScript).

Weather news near Loon

More weather news

Sun & moon

Sunrise 05:34
Sunset 17:26
Daylight 11 h 51 min (−0 min 30 s tomorrow)
Waxing Gibbous · 83% lit
Moonrise 14:29 Moonset 01:58
Full moon Oct 26 New moon Nov 9

Nearby

Forecasts, observations and alerts in the United States come from the National Weather Service (NOAA); radar from NOAA's Multi-Radar Multi-Sensor system; satellite imagery from NASA's Global Imagery Browse Services (GIBS) and NOAA's GOES satellites; the map from the U.S. Geological Survey's National Map; air quality from AirNow (EPA and its partners); hurricane information from the National Hurricane Center; climate normals and records from NOAA's Regional Climate Centers (ACIS). Forecasts outside the United States and the UV index: MET Norway (CC BY 4.0); observations outside the U.S.: airport reports via NOAA's Aviation Weather Center. Place names: GeoNames (CC BY 4.0). Data are copied on a schedule and may lag the sources; for warnings that affect your safety, follow your local National Weather Service office and emergency officials. Weather news is drawn from the 4Conservative index and reflects what the press published. Terms of use.