Kabacan, Soccsksargen, Philippines Weather

Soccsksargen01:43 PST7.11°N, 124.83°EElevation 24 m

Current conditions

Partly cloudy
25°
Partly cloudy
Feels like 25°
High 33°·Low 24°
WindNNW 3 km/h
Humidity95%
Dew point25°
Pressure1,010 hPa
Cloud cover87%
UV index0 Low
Sunrise05:28
Sunset17:24

Forecast for this hour (no station report in the last two hours)

Forecast

10-day
  • Wednesday

    Heavy rain. High 33°. Precipitation 1.9 mm for the day.

  • Wednesday Night

    Fog. Low 24°. Precipitation 1.9 mm for the day.

  • Thursday

    Heavy showers. High 31°. Precipitation 3.1 mm for the day.

MET Norway forecast updated 4 hrs ago.

  1. Now Partly cloudy 25°
  2. 02:00 Partly cloudy 25°
  3. 03:00 Partly cloudy 25°
  4. 04:00 Cloudy 25°
  5. 05:00 Fog 24°
  6. 06:00 Fog 25°
  7. 07:00 Partly cloudy 26°
  8. 08:00 Cloudy 28°
  9. 09:00 Light rain 29°
  10. 10:00 Light rain 30°0.2
  11. 11:00 Light rain 32°
  12. 12:00 Partly cloudy 32°
  13. 13:00 Light showers 33°0.2
  14. 14:00 Heavy rain 32°1.1
  15. 15:00 Light showers 31°0.2
  16. 16:00 Partly cloudy 30°
  17. 17:00 Partly cloudy 28°
  18. 18:00 Partly cloudy 27°
  19. 19:00 Partly cloudy 27°
  20. 20:00 Mostly clear 26°
  21. 21:00 Partly cloudy 26°
  22. 22:00 Partly cloudy 26°
  23. 23:00 Partly cloudy 26°
  24. Thu00:00 Partly cloudy 25°

Daily forecast

Details
  1. TodayOct 21 Heavy rain Heavy rain1.9 mm24°33°
  2. ThuOct 22 Heavy showers Heavy showers3.1 mm25°31°
  3. FriOct 23 Rain Rain1.8 mm24°32°
  4. SatOct 24 Rain Rain6.1 mm24°30°
  5. SunOct 25 Heavy showers Heavy showers5.4 mm24°32°
  6. MonOct 26 Heavy rain Heavy rain7.8 mm24°32°
  7. TueOct 27 Heavy showers Heavy showers11.9 mm24°32°
  8. WedOct 28 Heavy rain Heavy rain9.2 mm24°32°
  9. ThuOct 29 Showers Showers4.0 mm23°32°

Radar

Full map
Open the National Weather Service radar (the map here needs JavaScript).

Weather news in Philippines

More weather news

Sun & moon

Sunrise 05:28
Sunset 17:24
Daylight 11 h 56 min (−0 min 22 s tomorrow)
Waxing Gibbous · 70% lit
Moonrise 13:43 Moonset 01:09
Full moon Oct 26 New moon Nov 9

Nearby

Forecasts, observations and alerts in the United States come from the National Weather Service (NOAA); radar from NOAA's Multi-Radar Multi-Sensor system; satellite imagery from NASA's Global Imagery Browse Services (GIBS) and NOAA's GOES satellites; the map from the U.S. Geological Survey's National Map; air quality from AirNow (EPA and its partners); hurricane information from the National Hurricane Center; climate normals and records from NOAA's Regional Climate Centers (ACIS). Forecasts outside the United States and the UV index: MET Norway (CC BY 4.0); observations outside the U.S.: airport reports via NOAA's Aviation Weather Center. Place names: GeoNames (CC BY 4.0). Data are copied on a schedule and may lag the sources; for warnings that affect your safety, follow your local National Weather Service office and emergency officials. Weather news is drawn from the 4Conservative index and reflects what the press published. Terms of use.