Inopacan, Eastern Visayas, Philippines Weather

Eastern Visayas18:04 PST10.50°N, 124.74°EElevation 7 m

Current conditions

Light showers
29°
Light showers
Feels like 34°
High 30°·Low 28°
WindSW 19 km/h
Humidity78%
Dew point25°
Pressure1,009 hPa
Cloud cover70%
UV index0 Low
Sunrise05:31
Sunset17:22

Forecast for this hour (no station report in the last two hours)

Forecast

10-day
  • Wednesday

    Rain. High 30°. Precipitation 3.5 mm for the day.

  • Wednesday Night

    Rain. Low 28°. Precipitation 3.5 mm for the day.

  • Thursday

    Heavy rain. High 30°. Precipitation 6.7 mm for the day.

MET Norway forecast updated 8 hrs ago.

  1. Now Light showers 29°0.2
  2. 19:00 Showers 29°0.3
  3. 20:00 Rain 29°0.6
  4. 21:00 Showers 29°0.5
  5. 22:00 Rain 29°0.3
  6. 23:00 Rain 29°0.3
  7. Thu00:00 Heavy rain 28°1.7
  8. 01:00 Rain 28°0.3
  9. 02:00 Cloudy 28°
  10. 03:00 Light showers 28°0.2
  11. 04:00 Partly cloudy 28°
  12. 05:00 Partly cloudy 28°
  13. 06:00 Partly cloudy 28°
  14. 07:00 Partly cloudy 28°
  15. 08:00 Partly cloudy 28°
  16. 09:00 Showers 29°0.3
  17. 10:00 Rain 30°0.5
  18. 11:00 Light rain 28°
  19. 12:00 Light rain 28°0.2
  20. 13:00 Heavy rain 29°1.2
  21. 14:00 Showers 29°0.5
  22. 15:00 Rain 29°0.4
  23. 16:00 Rain 29°0.4
  24. 17:00 Light rain 29°0.2

10-day forecast

Details
  1. TodayOct 21 Rain Rain3.5 mm28°30°
  2. ThuOct 22 Heavy rain Heavy rain6.7 mm28°30°
  3. FriOct 23 Heavy showers Heavy showers8.5 mm28°30°
  4. SatOct 24 Rain Rain13.1 mm26°28°
  5. SunOct 25 Rain Rain12.0 mm25°28°
  6. MonOct 26 Light showers Light showers1.5 mm27°29°
  7. TueOct 27 Showers Showers2.5 mm26°29°
  8. WedOct 28 Showers Showers4.0 mm26°29°
  9. ThuOct 29 Showers Showers3.0 mm26°29°
  10. FriOct 30 Showers Showers4.0 mm27°29°

Radar

Full map
Open the National Weather Service radar (the map here needs JavaScript).

Weather news in Philippines

More weather news

Sun & moon

Sunrise 05:31
Sunset 17:22
Daylight 11 h 51 min (−0 min 31 s tomorrow)
Waxing Gibbous · 76% lit
Moonrise 13:47 Moonset 01:05
Full moon Oct 26 New moon Nov 9

Nearby

Forecasts, observations and alerts in the United States come from the National Weather Service (NOAA); radar from NOAA's Multi-Radar Multi-Sensor system; satellite imagery from NASA's Global Imagery Browse Services (GIBS) and NOAA's GOES satellites; the map from the U.S. Geological Survey's National Map; air quality from AirNow (EPA and its partners); hurricane information from the National Hurricane Center; climate normals and records from NOAA's Regional Climate Centers (ACIS). Forecasts outside the United States and the UV index: MET Norway (CC BY 4.0); observations outside the U.S.: airport reports via NOAA's Aviation Weather Center. Place names: GeoNames (CC BY 4.0). Data are copied on a schedule and may lag the sources; for warnings that affect your safety, follow your local National Weather Service office and emergency officials. Weather news is drawn from the 4Conservative index and reflects what the press published. Terms of use.