San José del Valle, Nayarit, Mexico Weather

Nayarit20:51 MST20.76°N, 105.23°WElevation 24 m

Current conditions

Partly cloudy
28°
Partly cloudy
Feels like 33°
High 32°·Low 23°
WindCalm
Humidity84%
Dew point25°
Pressure1,012 hPa
Visibility14 km
Cloud cover54%
UV index0 Low
Sunrise06:00
Sunset17:31

Observed at Puerto Vallarta Intl · 1 hr ago

Forecast

10-day
  • Saturday

    Heavy showers. High 32°. Precipitation 5.9 mm for the day.

  • Saturday Night

    Light showers. Low 23°. Precipitation 5.9 mm for the day.

  • Sunday

    Showers. High 32°. Precipitation 2.0 mm for the day.

MET Norway forecast updated 19 hrs ago.

  1. Now Fog 25°
  2. 21:00 Fog 25°
  3. 22:00 Fog 24°
  4. 23:00 Fog 24°
  5. Sun00:00 Fog 24°
  6. 01:00 Fog 24°
  7. 02:00 Fog 24°
  8. 03:00 Fog 23°
  9. 04:00 Fog 23°
  10. 05:00 Fog 23°
  11. 06:00 Fog 23°
  12. 07:00 Fog 24°
  13. 08:00 Partly cloudy 26°
  14. 09:00 Partly cloudy 28°
  15. 10:00 Partly cloudy 30°
  16. 11:00 Mostly sunny 32°
  17. 12:00 Cloudy 32°
  18. 13:00 Showers 30°0.7
  19. 14:00 Showers 31°0.7
  20. 15:00 Light rain 30°0.2
  21. 16:00 Partly cloudy 29°
  22. 17:00 Cloudy 28°
  23. 18:00 Cloudy 27°
  24. 19:00 Light rain 27°0.2

Daily forecast

Details
  1. TodayOct 24 Heavy showers Heavy showers5.9 mm23°32°
  2. SunOct 25 Showers Showers2.0 mm23°32°
  3. MonOct 26 Heavy rain Heavy rain14.7 mm23°32°
  4. TueOct 27 Rain Rain2.0 mm23°31°
  5. WedOct 28 Heavy rain Heavy rain8.7 mm22°31°
  6. ThuOct 29 Showers Showers4.0 mm22°31°
  7. FriOct 30 Showers Showers4.0 mm22°31°
  8. SatOct 31 Showers Showers1.2 mm21°32°
  9. SunNov 1 Partly cloudy Partly cloudy22°32°

Radar

Full map
Open the National Weather Service radar (the map here needs JavaScript).

Weather news near San José del Valle

More weather news

Sun & moon

Sunrise 06:00
Sunset 17:31
Daylight 11 h 30 min (−1 min 5 s tomorrow)
Waxing Gibbous · 98% lit
Moonrise 16:22 Moonset 04:27
Full moon Oct 26 New moon Nov 9

Nearby

Forecasts, observations and alerts in the United States come from the National Weather Service (NOAA); radar from NOAA's Multi-Radar Multi-Sensor system; satellite imagery from NASA's Global Imagery Browse Services (GIBS) and NOAA's GOES satellites; the map from the U.S. Geological Survey's National Map; air quality from AirNow (EPA and its partners); hurricane information from the National Hurricane Center; climate normals and records from NOAA's Regional Climate Centers (ACIS). Forecasts outside the United States and the UV index: MET Norway (CC BY 4.0); observations outside the U.S.: airport reports via NOAA's Aviation Weather Center. Place names: GeoNames (CC BY 4.0). Data are copied on a schedule and may lag the sources; for warnings that affect your safety, follow your local National Weather Service office and emergency officials. Weather news is drawn from the 4Conservative index and reflects what the press published. Terms of use.