Majengo, Vihiga County, Kenya Weather

Vihiga County13:19 EAT0.05°N, 34.72°EElevation 1,620 m

Current conditions

Showers
27°
Showers
Feels like 28°
High 27°·Low 17°
WindSW 7 km/h
Humidity56%
Dew point18°
Pressure1,012 hPa
Cloud cover26%
UV index13 Extreme
Sunrise06:23
Sunset18:30

Forecast for this hour (no station report in the last two hours)

Forecast

10-day
  • Wednesday

    Heavy showers. High 27°. Precipitation 2.5 mm for the day.

  • Wednesday Night

    Cloudy. Low 17°. Precipitation 2.5 mm for the day.

  • Thursday

    Showers. High 27°. Precipitation 0.7 mm for the day.

MET Norway forecast updated 21 hrs ago.

  1. Now Showers 27°0.3
  2. 14:00 Showers 27°0.9
  3. 15:00 Heavy showers 26°1.1
  4. 16:00 Light rain 23°0.2
  5. 17:00 Partly cloudy 23°
  6. 18:00 Partly cloudy 22°
  7. 19:00 Partly cloudy 20°
  8. 20:00 Mostly clear 20°
  9. 21:00 Partly cloudy 19°
  10. 22:00 Partly cloudy 19°
  11. 23:00 Cloudy 19°
  12. Thu00:00 Partly cloudy 19°
  13. 01:00 Partly cloudy 19°
  14. 02:00 Cloudy 19°
  15. 03:00 Cloudy 18°
  16. 04:00 Partly cloudy 18°
  17. 05:00 Partly cloudy 17°
  18. 06:00 Mostly sunny 17°
  19. 07:00 Sunny 18°
  20. 08:00 Mostly sunny 22°
  21. 09:00 Partly cloudy 24°
  22. 10:00 Partly cloudy 25°
  23. 11:00 Partly cloudy 26°
  24. 12:00 Partly cloudy 27°

Daily forecast

Details
  1. TodayOct 21 Heavy showers Heavy showers2.5 mm17°27°
  2. ThuOct 22 Showers Showers0.7 mm17°27°
  3. FriOct 23 Rain Rain3.6 mm17°28°
  4. SatOct 24 Rain Rain5.0 mm17°26°
  5. SunOct 25 Rain Rain4.0 mm16°26°
  6. MonOct 26 Rain Rain5.4 mm17°24°
  7. TueOct 27 Heavy showers Heavy showers11.5 mm16°23°
  8. WedOct 28 Rain Rain7.5 mm17°23°
  9. ThuOct 29 Rain Rain14.9 mm16°24°

Radar

Full map
Open the National Weather Service radar (the map here needs JavaScript).

Weather news near Majengo

More weather news

Sun & moon

Sunrise 06:23
Sunset 18:30
Daylight 12 h 6 min (+0 min 1 s tomorrow)
Waxing Gibbous · 76% lit
Moonrise 14:48 Moonset 02:28
Full moon Oct 26 New moon Nov 9

Nearby

Forecasts, observations and alerts in the United States come from the National Weather Service (NOAA); radar from NOAA's Multi-Radar Multi-Sensor system; satellite imagery from NASA's Global Imagery Browse Services (GIBS) and NOAA's GOES satellites; the map from the U.S. Geological Survey's National Map; air quality from AirNow (EPA and its partners); hurricane information from the National Hurricane Center; climate normals and records from NOAA's Regional Climate Centers (ACIS). Forecasts outside the United States and the UV index: MET Norway (CC BY 4.0); observations outside the U.S.: airport reports via NOAA's Aviation Weather Center. Place names: GeoNames (CC BY 4.0). Data are copied on a schedule and may lag the sources; for warnings that affect your safety, follow your local National Weather Service office and emergency officials. Weather news is drawn from the 4Conservative index and reflects what the press published. Terms of use.