Kirishima, Kagoshima, Japan Weather

Kagoshima11:53 JST31.74°N, 130.76°EElevation 10 m

Current conditions

Light showers
27°
Light showers
Feels like 29°
High 28°·Low 23°
WindSSE 17 km/h
Humidity81%
Dew point24°
Pressure1,016 hPa
Cloud cover55%
UV index6 High
Sunrise06:27
Sunset17:37

Forecast for this hour (no station report in the last two hours)

Forecast

10-day
  • Saturday

    Showers. High 28°. Precipitation 0.9 mm for the day.

  • Saturday Night

    Light rain. Low 23°. Precipitation 0.9 mm for the day.

  • Sunday

    Rain. High 29°. Precipitation 2.6 mm for the day.

MET Norway forecast updated 2 days ago.

  1. Now Light showers 27°
  2. 12:00 Light showers 28°
  3. 13:00 Mostly sunny 28°
  4. 14:00 Sunny 28°
  5. 15:00 Mostly sunny 28°
  6. 16:00 Mostly sunny 28°
  7. 17:00 Mostly sunny 27°
  8. 18:00 Clear 25°
  9. 19:00 Clear 25°
  10. 20:00 Partly cloudy 24°
  11. 21:00 Partly cloudy 24°
  12. 22:00 Partly cloudy 24°
  13. 23:00 Partly cloudy 24°
  14. Sun00:00 Partly cloudy 23°
  15. 01:00 Partly cloudy 23°
  16. 02:00 Cloudy 23°

Daily forecast

Details
  1. TodayOct 24 Showers Showers0.9 mm23°28°
  2. SunOct 25 Rain Rain2.6 mm23°29°
  3. MonOct 26 Heavy rain Heavy rain35.6 mm24°28°
  4. TueOct 27 Partly cloudy Partly cloudy4.0 mm16°27°
  5. WedOct 28 Sunny Sunny13°19°
  6. ThuOct 29 Mostly clear Mostly clear1.9 mm12°22°
  7. FriOct 30 Heavy rain Heavy rain6.0 mm17°22°
  8. SatOct 31 Partly cloudy Partly cloudy14°22°

Radar

Full map
Open the National Weather Service radar (the map here needs JavaScript).

Weather news in Japan

More weather news

Sun & moon

Sunrise 06:27
Sunset 17:37
Daylight 11 h 9 min (−1 min 48 s tomorrow)
Waxing Gibbous · 95% lit
Moonrise 16:08 Moonset 04:09
Full moon Oct 26 New moon Nov 9

Nearby

Forecasts, observations and alerts in the United States come from the National Weather Service (NOAA); radar from NOAA's Multi-Radar Multi-Sensor system; satellite imagery from NASA's Global Imagery Browse Services (GIBS) and NOAA's GOES satellites; the map from the U.S. Geological Survey's National Map; air quality from AirNow (EPA and its partners); hurricane information from the National Hurricane Center; climate normals and records from NOAA's Regional Climate Centers (ACIS). Forecasts outside the United States and the UV index: MET Norway (CC BY 4.0); observations outside the U.S.: airport reports via NOAA's Aviation Weather Center. Place names: GeoNames (CC BY 4.0). Data are copied on a schedule and may lag the sources; for warnings that affect your safety, follow your local National Weather Service office and emergency officials. Weather news is drawn from the 4Conservative index and reflects what the press published. Terms of use.