Hiji, Oita, Japan Weather

Oita13:39 JST33.37°N, 131.53°EElevation 23 m

Current conditions

Heavy rain
19°
Heavy rain
Feels like 18°
High 21°·Low 17°
WindSE 16 km/h
Humidity95%
Dew point18°
Pressure1,021 hPa
Cloud cover100%
UV index5 Moderate
Sunrise06:25
Sunset17:33

Forecast for this hour (no station report in the last two hours)

Forecast

10-day
  • Friday

    Heavy rain. High 21°. Precipitation 39.6 mm for the day.

  • Friday Night

    Heavy rain. Low 17°. Precipitation 39.6 mm for the day.

  • Saturday

    Light showers. High 27°. Precipitation 2.4 mm for the day.

MET Norway forecast updated 19 hrs ago.

  1. Now Heavy rain 19°1.5
  2. 14:00 Heavy rain 18°1.2
  3. 15:00 Heavy rain 18°3.9
  4. 16:00 Heavy rain 18°2.3
  5. 17:00 Heavy rain 18°2.2
  6. 18:00 Heavy rain 18°3.3
  7. 19:00 Heavy rain 18°5.2
  8. 20:00 Heavy rain 18°7.1
  9. 21:00 Heavy rain 18°6.3
  10. 22:00 Heavy rain 18°2.5
  11. 23:00 Heavy rain 18°1.9
  12. Sat00:00 Heavy rain 19°1.5
  13. 01:00 Light rain 19°
  14. 02:00 Fog 19°
  15. 03:00 Fog 19°
  16. 04:00 Fog 20°
  17. 05:00 Cloudy 20°
  18. 06:00 Cloudy 20°
  19. 07:00 Cloudy 20°
  20. 08:00 Cloudy 21°
  21. 09:00 Cloudy 21°
  22. 10:00 Cloudy 22°
  23. 11:00 Cloudy 22°
  24. 12:00 Cloudy 22°

Daily forecast

Details
  1. TodayOct 23 Heavy rain Heavy rain39.6 mm17°21°
  2. SatOct 24 Light showers Light showers2.4 mm19°27°
  3. SunOct 25 Fog Fog0.6 mm21°28°
  4. MonOct 26 Heavy showers Heavy showers22.7 mm22°26°
  5. TueOct 27 Rain Rain4.0 mm12°23°
  6. WedOct 28 Partly cloudy Partly cloudy9°16°
  7. ThuOct 29 Mostly clear Mostly clear0.8 mm8°18°
  8. FriOct 30 Heavy rain Heavy rain10.5 mm14°20°
  9. SatOct 31 Partly cloudy Partly cloudy10°20°

Radar

Full map
Open the National Weather Service radar (the map here needs JavaScript).

Weather news in Japan

More weather news

Sun & moon

Sunrise 06:25
Sunset 17:33
Daylight 11 h 8 min (−1 min 56 s tomorrow)
Waxing Gibbous · 89% lit
Moonrise 15:37 Moonset 03:06
Full moon Oct 26 New moon Nov 9

Nearby

Forecasts, observations and alerts in the United States come from the National Weather Service (NOAA); radar from NOAA's Multi-Radar Multi-Sensor system; satellite imagery from NASA's Global Imagery Browse Services (GIBS) and NOAA's GOES satellites; the map from the U.S. Geological Survey's National Map; air quality from AirNow (EPA and its partners); hurricane information from the National Hurricane Center; climate normals and records from NOAA's Regional Climate Centers (ACIS). Forecasts outside the United States and the UV index: MET Norway (CC BY 4.0); observations outside the U.S.: airport reports via NOAA's Aviation Weather Center. Place names: GeoNames (CC BY 4.0). Data are copied on a schedule and may lag the sources; for warnings that affect your safety, follow your local National Weather Service office and emergency officials. Weather news is drawn from the 4Conservative index and reflects what the press published. Terms of use.