Gudibanda, Karnataka, India Weather

Karnataka14:27 IST13.67°N, 77.70°EElevation 832 m

Current conditions

Light showers
28°
Light showers
Feels like 30°
High 29°·Low 20°
WindENE 22 km/h
Humidity62%
Dew point20°
Pressure1,011 hPa
Cloud cover68%
UV index8 Very high
Sunrise06:11
Sunset17:58

Forecast for this hour (no station report in the last two hours)

Forecast

10-day
  • Wednesday

    Showers. High 29°. Precipitation 0.8 mm for the day.

  • Wednesday Night

    Cloudy. Low 20°. Precipitation 0.8 mm for the day.

  • Thursday

    Heavy rain. High 28°. Precipitation 6.1 mm for the day.

MET Norway forecast updated 19 hrs ago.

  1. Now Light showers 28°
  2. 14:30 Cloudy 29°
  3. 15:30 Cloudy 28°
  4. 16:30 Cloudy 27°
  5. 17:30 Cloudy 26°
  6. 18:30 Cloudy 25°
  7. 19:30 Partly cloudy 24°
  8. 20:30 Partly cloudy 23°
  9. 21:30 Partly cloudy 23°
  10. 22:30 Partly cloudy 23°
  11. 23:30 Partly cloudy 22°
  12. Thu00:30 Partly cloudy 22°
  13. 01:30 Partly cloudy 22°
  14. 02:30 Cloudy 21°
  15. 03:30 Partly cloudy 21°
  16. 04:30 Partly cloudy 21°
  17. 05:30 Partly cloudy 20°
  18. 06:30 Cloudy 21°
  19. 07:30 Cloudy 22°
  20. 08:30 Light rain 23°0.2
  21. 09:30 Rain 25°0.3
  22. 10:30 Partly cloudy 26°
  23. 11:30 Cloudy 28°
  24. 12:30 Light rain 28°0.2

Daily forecast

Details
  1. TodayOct 21 Showers Showers0.8 mm20°29°
  2. ThuOct 22 Heavy rain Heavy rain6.1 mm20°28°
  3. FriOct 23 Showers Showers6.9 mm20°30°
  4. SatOct 24 Rain Rain4.0 mm20°30°
  5. SunOct 25 Partly cloudy Partly cloudy19°30°
  6. MonOct 26 Cloudy Cloudy19°29°
  7. TueOct 27 Cloudy Cloudy18°29°
  8. WedOct 28 Cloudy Cloudy18°29°
  9. ThuOct 29 Mostly clear Mostly clear19°30°

Radar

Full map
Open the National Weather Service radar (the map here needs JavaScript).

Weather news in India

More weather news

Sun & moon

Sunrise 06:11
Sunset 17:58
Daylight 11 h 46 min (−0 min 42 s tomorrow)
Waxing Gibbous · 76% lit
Moonrise 14:33 Moonset 01:46
Full moon Oct 26 New moon Nov 9

Nearby

Forecasts, observations and alerts in the United States come from the National Weather Service (NOAA); radar from NOAA's Multi-Radar Multi-Sensor system; satellite imagery from NASA's Global Imagery Browse Services (GIBS) and NOAA's GOES satellites; the map from the U.S. Geological Survey's National Map; air quality from AirNow (EPA and its partners); hurricane information from the National Hurricane Center; climate normals and records from NOAA's Regional Climate Centers (ACIS). Forecasts outside the United States and the UV index: MET Norway (CC BY 4.0); observations outside the U.S.: airport reports via NOAA's Aviation Weather Center. Place names: GeoNames (CC BY 4.0). Data are copied on a schedule and may lag the sources; for warnings that affect your safety, follow your local National Weather Service office and emergency officials. Weather news is drawn from the 4Conservative index and reflects what the press published. Terms of use.