Estanzuela, Zacapa, Guatemala Weather

Zacapa11:24 CST15.00°N, 89.57°WElevation 191 m

Current conditions

Partly cloudy
29°
Partly cloudy
Feels like 34°
High 30°·Low 24°
WindCalm
Humidity74%
Dew point24°
Visibility9.7 km
Cloud cover89%
UV index11 Extreme
Sunrise05:51
Sunset17:36

Observed at Zacapa Arpt · 1 hr ago

Forecast

10-day
  • Tuesday

    Heavy rain. High 30°. Precipitation 5.2 mm for the day.

  • Tuesday Night

    Light rain. Low 24°. Precipitation 5.2 mm for the day.

  • Wednesday

    Showers. High 31°. Precipitation 1.3 mm for the day.

MET Norway forecast updated 4 hrs ago.

  1. Now Heavy rain 28°2.0
  2. 12:00 Rain 28°0.3
  3. 13:00 Rain 30°0.5
  4. 14:00 Showers 30°0.4
  5. 15:00 Rain 30°0.7
  6. 16:00 Light rain 29°0.2
  7. 17:00 Cloudy 27°
  8. 18:00 Light rain 26°
  9. 19:00 Light rain 25°0.2
  10. 20:00 Partly cloudy 25°
  11. 21:00 Partly cloudy 24°
  12. 22:00 Partly cloudy 24°
  13. 23:00 Partly cloudy 24°
  14. Wed00:00 Cloudy 24°
  15. 01:00 Cloudy 23°
  16. 02:00 Partly cloudy 23°
  17. 03:00 Light rain 23°
  18. 04:00 Light rain 23°0.2
  19. 05:00 Light rain 23°
  20. 06:00 Cloudy 23°
  21. 07:00 Light rain 23°
  22. 08:00 Cloudy 24°
  23. 09:00 Light rain 26°
  24. 10:00 Light rain 27°

10-day forecast

Details
  1. TodayOct 20 Heavy rain Heavy rain5.2 mm24°30°
  2. WedOct 21 Showers Showers1.3 mm23°31°
  3. ThuOct 22 Rain Rain6.1 mm22°30°
  4. FriOct 23 Rain Rain7.1 mm22°30°
  5. SatOct 24 Rain Rain2.7 mm21°31°
  6. SunOct 25 Rain Rain4.0 mm21°30°
  7. MonOct 26 Cloudy Cloudy1.0 mm20°30°
  8. TueOct 27 Cloudy Cloudy20°31°
  9. WedOct 28 Partly cloudy Partly cloudy21°33°
  10. ThuOct 29 Cloudy Cloudy23°33°

Radar

Full map
Open the National Weather Service radar (the map here needs JavaScript).

Weather news

More weather news

Sun & moon

Sunrise 05:51
Sunset 17:36
Daylight 11 h 44 min (−0 min 47 s tomorrow)
Waxing Gibbous · 70% lit
Moonrise 13:53 Moonset 00:57
Full moon Oct 26 New moon Nov 9

Nearby

Forecasts, observations and alerts in the United States come from the National Weather Service (NOAA); radar from NOAA's Multi-Radar Multi-Sensor system; satellite imagery from NASA's Global Imagery Browse Services (GIBS) and NOAA's GOES satellites; the map from the U.S. Geological Survey's National Map; air quality from AirNow (EPA and its partners); hurricane information from the National Hurricane Center; climate normals and records from NOAA's Regional Climate Centers (ACIS). Forecasts outside the United States and the UV index: MET Norway (CC BY 4.0); observations outside the U.S.: airport reports via NOAA's Aviation Weather Center. Place names: GeoNames (CC BY 4.0). Data are copied on a schedule and may lag the sources; for warnings that affect your safety, follow your local National Weather Service office and emergency officials. Weather news is drawn from the 4Conservative index and reflects what the press published. Terms of use.