Miches, El Seíbo, Dominican Republic Weather

El Seíbo10:42 AST18.98°N, 69.05°WElevation 6 m

Current conditions

Partly cloudy
27°
Partly cloudy
Feels like 30°
High 28°·Low 23°
WindS 11 km/h
Humidity79%
Dew point23°
Pressure1,015 hPa
Cloud cover69%
UV index6 High
Sunrise06:33
Sunset18:10

Forecast for this hour (no station report in the last two hours)

Forecast

10-day
  • Thursday

    Heavy showers. High 28°. Precipitation 9.8 mm for the day.

  • Thursday Night

    Heavy showers. Low 23°. Precipitation 9.8 mm for the day.

  • Friday

    Heavy rain. High 28°. Precipitation 4.9 mm for the day.

MET Norway forecast updated 1 day ago.

  1. Now Partly cloudy 27°
  2. 11:00 Rain 28°0.6
  3. 12:00 Heavy showers 28°2.5
  4. 13:00 Showers 26°0.4
  5. 14:00 Light showers 27°0.2
  6. 15:00 Showers 28°0.7
  7. 16:00 Heavy rain 27°1.0
  8. 17:00 Rain 25°0.3
  9. 18:00 Showers 25°0.3
  10. 19:00 Light showers 24°
  11. 20:00 Cloudy 24°
  12. 21:00 Cloudy 24°
  13. 22:00 Cloudy 24°
  14. 23:00 Fog 24°
  15. Fri00:00 Fog 24°
  16. 01:00 Showers 24°0.5
  17. 02:00 Cloudy 24°
  18. 03:00 Fog 24°
  19. 04:00 Fog 24°
  20. 05:00 Fog 24°
  21. 06:00 Fog 24°
  22. 07:00 Light rain 24°
  23. 08:00 Cloudy 25°
  24. 09:00 Cloudy 25°

Daily forecast

Details
  1. TodayOct 22 Heavy showers Heavy showers9.8 mm23°28°
  2. FriOct 23 Heavy rain Heavy rain4.9 mm24°28°
  3. SatOct 24 Rain Rain8.1 mm24°29°
  4. SunOct 25 Showers Showers1.7 mm24°30°
  5. MonOct 26 Showers Showers2.1 mm25°29°
  6. TueOct 27 Rain Rain3.8 mm25°29°
  7. WedOct 28 Showers Showers4.0 mm24°28°
  8. ThuOct 29 Showers Showers1.1 mm24°30°

Radar

Full map
Open the National Weather Service radar (the map here needs JavaScript).

Weather news in Dominican Republic

More weather news

Sun & moon

Sunrise 06:33
Sunset 18:10
Daylight 11 h 36 min (−1 min 1 s tomorrow)
Waxing Gibbous · 85% lit
Moonrise 15:43 Moonset 03:10
Full moon Oct 26 New moon Nov 9

Nearby

Forecasts, observations and alerts in the United States come from the National Weather Service (NOAA); radar from NOAA's Multi-Radar Multi-Sensor system; satellite imagery from NASA's Global Imagery Browse Services (GIBS) and NOAA's GOES satellites; the map from the U.S. Geological Survey's National Map; air quality from AirNow (EPA and its partners); hurricane information from the National Hurricane Center; climate normals and records from NOAA's Regional Climate Centers (ACIS). Forecasts outside the United States and the UV index: MET Norway (CC BY 4.0); observations outside the U.S.: airport reports via NOAA's Aviation Weather Center. Place names: GeoNames (CC BY 4.0). Data are copied on a schedule and may lag the sources; for warnings that affect your safety, follow your local National Weather Service office and emergency officials. Weather news is drawn from the 4Conservative index and reflects what the press published. Terms of use.