San Germán, Holguín Province, Cuba Weather

Holguín Province21:07 CDT20.60°N, 76.13°WElevation 88 m

Current conditions

Partly cloudy
24°
Partly cloudy
Feels like 24°
High 31°·Low 23°
WindNNW 12 km/h
Humidity95%
Dew point23°
Pressure1,014 hPa
Cloud cover41%
UV index0 Low
Sunrise07:03
Sunset18:36

Forecast for this hour (no station report in the last two hours)

Forecast

10-day
  • Thursday

    Heavy showers. High 31°. Precipitation 1.7 mm for the day.

  • Thursday Night

    Rain. Low 23°. Precipitation 1.7 mm for the day.

  • Friday

    Heavy rain. High 31°. Precipitation 5.9 mm for the day.

MET Norway forecast updated 7 hrs ago.

  1. Now Partly cloudy 24°
  2. 22:00 Partly cloudy 23°
  3. 23:00 Partly cloudy 23°
  4. Fri00:00 Partly cloudy 23°
  5. 01:00 Partly cloudy 23°
  6. 02:00 Cloudy 22°
  7. 03:00 Fog 22°
  8. 04:00 Fog 22°
  9. 05:00 Fog 22°
  10. 06:00 Fog 22°
  11. 07:00 Fog 22°
  12. 08:00 Fog 22°
  13. 09:00 Cloudy 23°
  14. 10:00 Partly cloudy 26°
  15. 11:00 Partly cloudy 27°
  16. 12:00 Partly cloudy 29°
  17. 13:00 Partly cloudy 30°
  18. 14:00 Showers 31°0.9
  19. 15:00 Heavy rain 24°2.0
  20. 16:00 Light showers 23°0.2
  21. 17:00 Partly cloudy 25°
  22. 18:00 Rain 25°0.5
  23. 19:00 Heavy rain 24°1.1
  24. 20:00 Rain 23°0.7

10-day forecast

Details
  1. TodayOct 22 Heavy showers Heavy showers1.7 mm23°31°
  2. FriOct 23 Heavy rain Heavy rain5.9 mm22°31°
  3. SatOct 24 Heavy showers Heavy showers35.9 mm21°28°
  4. SunOct 25 Showers Showers3.5 mm20°29°
  5. MonOct 26 Showers Showers2.5 mm21°30°
  6. TueOct 27 Partly cloudy Partly cloudy21°30°
  7. WedOct 28 Showers Showers4.0 mm20°31°
  8. ThuOct 29 Mostly sunny Mostly sunny20°31°
  9. FriOct 30 Partly cloudy Partly cloudy20°31°
  10. SatOct 31 Showers Showers3.1 mm23°31°

Radar

Full map
Open the National Weather Service radar (the map here needs JavaScript).

Weather news in Cuba

More weather news

Sun & moon

Sunrise 07:03
Sunset 18:36
Daylight 11 h 33 min (−1 min 5 s tomorrow)
Waxing Gibbous · 88% lit
Moonrise 16:12 Moonset 03:38
Full moon Oct 26 New moon Nov 9

Nearby

Forecasts, observations and alerts in the United States come from the National Weather Service (NOAA); radar from NOAA's Multi-Radar Multi-Sensor system; satellite imagery from NASA's Global Imagery Browse Services (GIBS) and NOAA's GOES satellites; the map from the U.S. Geological Survey's National Map; air quality from AirNow (EPA and its partners); hurricane information from the National Hurricane Center; climate normals and records from NOAA's Regional Climate Centers (ACIS). Forecasts outside the United States and the UV index: MET Norway (CC BY 4.0); observations outside the U.S.: airport reports via NOAA's Aviation Weather Center. Place names: GeoNames (CC BY 4.0). Data are copied on a schedule and may lag the sources; for warnings that affect your safety, follow your local National Weather Service office and emergency officials. Weather news is drawn from the 4Conservative index and reflects what the press published. Terms of use.