Trinidad, Casanare Department, Colombia Weather

Casanare Department11:19 -055.41°N, 71.66°WElevation 168 m

Current conditions

Showers
29°
Showers
Feels like 34°
High 29°·Low 24°
WindSE 4 km/h
Humidity80%
Dew point25°
Pressure1,013 hPa
Cloud cover98%
UV index12 Extreme
Sunrise05:33
Sunset17:31

Forecast for this hour (no station report in the last two hours)

Forecast

10-day
  • Friday

    Rain. High 29°. Precipitation 13.3 mm for the day.

  • Friday Night

    Heavy rain. Low 24°. Precipitation 13.3 mm for the day.

  • Saturday

    Heavy showers. High 31°. Precipitation 6.2 mm for the day.

MET Norway forecast updated 7 hrs ago.

  1. Now Showers 29°0.4
  2. 12:00 Showers 29°0.5
  3. 13:00 Rain 29°0.9
  4. 14:00 Light rain 28°0.2
  5. 15:00 Partly cloudy 29°
  6. 16:00 Light showers 28°
  7. 17:00 Light showers 27°
  8. 18:00 Partly cloudy 26°
  9. 19:00 Showers 26°0.8
  10. 20:00 Heavy rain 26°3.0
  11. 21:00 Heavy rain 25°5.1
  12. 22:00 Rain 25°0.7
  13. 23:00 Cloudy 25°
  14. Sat00:00 Cloudy 25°
  15. 01:00 Partly cloudy 25°
  16. 02:00 Partly cloudy 25°
  17. 03:00 Partly cloudy 24°
  18. 04:00 Fog 24°
  19. 05:00 Partly cloudy 24°
  20. 06:00 Partly cloudy 24°
  21. 07:00 Partly cloudy 26°
  22. 08:00 Partly cloudy 27°
  23. 09:00 Sunny 29°
  24. 10:00 Mostly sunny 30°

Daily forecast

Details
  1. TodayOct 23 Rain Rain13.3 mm24°29°
  2. SatOct 24 Heavy showers Heavy showers6.2 mm24°31°
  3. SunOct 25 Heavy showers Heavy showers13.9 mm23°31°
  4. MonOct 26 Rain Rain2.6 mm24°31°
  5. TueOct 27 Showers Showers4.0 mm24°31°
  6. WedOct 28 Showers Showers6.9 mm23°31°
  7. ThuOct 29 Rain Rain5.2 mm24°31°
  8. FriOct 30 Showers Showers12.5 mm23°31°
  9. SatOct 31 Heavy showers Heavy showers13.5 mm23°31°

Radar

Full map
Open the National Weather Service radar (the map here needs JavaScript).

Weather news near Trinidad

More weather news

Sun & moon

Sunrise 05:33
Sunset 17:31
Daylight 11 h 58 min (−0 min 16 s tomorrow)
Waxing Gibbous · 92% lit
Moonrise 15:32 Moonset 03:13
Full moon Oct 26 New moon Nov 9

Nearby

Forecasts, observations and alerts in the United States come from the National Weather Service (NOAA); radar from NOAA's Multi-Radar Multi-Sensor system; satellite imagery from NASA's Global Imagery Browse Services (GIBS) and NOAA's GOES satellites; the map from the U.S. Geological Survey's National Map; air quality from AirNow (EPA and its partners); hurricane information from the National Hurricane Center; climate normals and records from NOAA's Regional Climate Centers (ACIS). Forecasts outside the United States and the UV index: MET Norway (CC BY 4.0); observations outside the U.S.: airport reports via NOAA's Aviation Weather Center. Place names: GeoNames (CC BY 4.0). Data are copied on a schedule and may lag the sources; for warnings that affect your safety, follow your local National Weather Service office and emergency officials. Weather news is drawn from the 4Conservative index and reflects what the press published. Terms of use.