Oku, North-West, Cameroon Weather

North-West03:03 WAT6.25°N, 10.43°EElevation 2,422 m

Current conditions

Cloudy
13°
Cloudy
Feels like 16°
High 19°·Low 12°
WindSE 3 km/h
Humidity87%
Dew point11°
Pressure1,016 hPa
Cloud cover98%
UV index0 Low
Sunrise06:05
Sunset18:02

Forecast for this hour (no station report in the last two hours)

Forecast

10-day
  • Wednesday

    Heavy showers. High 19°. Precipitation 3.8 mm for the day.

  • Wednesday Night

    Fog. Low 12°. Precipitation 3.8 mm for the day.

  • Thursday

    Heavy rain. High 18°. Precipitation 4.3 mm for the day.

MET Norway forecast updated 14 hrs ago.

  1. Now Cloudy 13°
  2. 04:00 Cloudy 13°
  3. 05:00 Cloudy 13°
  4. 06:00 Mostly sunny 12°
  5. 07:00 Mostly sunny 14°
  6. 08:00 Sunny 15°
  7. 09:00 Sunny 17°
  8. 10:00 Light showers 18°0.2
  9. 11:00 Showers 19°0.5
  10. 12:00 Showers 18°0.5
  11. 13:00 Heavy showers 19°1.0
  12. 14:00 Showers 18°0.8
  13. 15:00 Showers 17°0.6
  14. 16:00 Light showers 16°0.2
  15. 17:00 Partly cloudy 15°
  16. 18:00 Mostly clear 14°
  17. 19:00 Fog 14°
  18. 20:00 Fog 14°
  19. 21:00 Fog 13°
  20. 22:00 Cloudy 13°
  21. 23:00 Partly cloudy 13°
  22. Thu00:00 Partly cloudy 13°
  23. 01:00 Partly cloudy 13°
  24. 02:00 Partly cloudy 13°

Daily forecast

Details
  1. TodayOct 21 Heavy showers Heavy showers3.8 mm12°19°
  2. ThuOct 22 Heavy rain Heavy rain4.3 mm12°18°
  3. FriOct 23 Rain Rain2.1 mm12°18°
  4. SatOct 24 Showers Showers3.7 mm11°19°
  5. SunOct 25 Showers Showers4.0 mm11°18°
  6. MonOct 26 Heavy showers Heavy showers14.7 mm11°18°
  7. TueOct 27 Heavy rain Heavy rain9.4 mm11°17°
  8. WedOct 28 Showers Showers3.2 mm12°18°
  9. ThuOct 29 Rain Rain2.2 mm11°20°

Radar

Full map
Open the National Weather Service radar (the map here needs JavaScript).

Weather news

More weather news

Sun & moon

Sunrise 06:05
Sunset 18:02
Daylight 11 h 57 min (−0 min 19 s tomorrow)
Waxing Gibbous · 73% lit
Moonrise 14:33 Moonset 02:02
Full moon Oct 26 New moon Nov 9

Nearby

Forecasts, observations and alerts in the United States come from the National Weather Service (NOAA); radar from NOAA's Multi-Radar Multi-Sensor system; satellite imagery from NASA's Global Imagery Browse Services (GIBS) and NOAA's GOES satellites; the map from the U.S. Geological Survey's National Map; air quality from AirNow (EPA and its partners); hurricane information from the National Hurricane Center; climate normals and records from NOAA's Regional Climate Centers (ACIS). Forecasts outside the United States and the UV index: MET Norway (CC BY 4.0); observations outside the U.S.: airport reports via NOAA's Aviation Weather Center. Place names: GeoNames (CC BY 4.0). Data are copied on a schedule and may lag the sources; for warnings that affect your safety, follow your local National Weather Service office and emergency officials. Weather news is drawn from the 4Conservative index and reflects what the press published. Terms of use.