Ndouci, Lagunes District, Côte d'Ivoire Weather

Lagunes District20:18 GMT5.86°N, 4.76°WElevation 54 m

Current conditions

Cloudy
25°
Cloudy
Feels like 25°
High 30°·Low 24°
WindSSE 6 km/h
Humidity95%
Dew point24°
Pressure1,014 hPa
Cloud cover92%
UV index0 Low
Sunrise06:05
Sunset18:03

Forecast for this hour (no station report in the last two hours)

Forecast

10-day
  • Wednesday

    Heavy rain. High 30°. Precipitation 8.7 mm for the day.

  • Wednesday Night

    Cloudy. Low 24°. Precipitation 8.7 mm for the day.

  • Thursday

    Heavy showers. High 31°. Precipitation 6.9 mm for the day.

MET Norway forecast updated 1 day ago.

  1. Now Cloudy 25°
  2. 21:00 Partly cloudy 25°
  3. 22:00 Partly cloudy 25°
  4. 23:00 Cloudy 25°
  5. Thu00:00 Partly cloudy 24°
  6. 01:00 Cloudy 24°
  7. 02:00 Cloudy 24°
  8. 03:00 Partly cloudy 24°
  9. 04:00 Cloudy 24°
  10. 05:00 Cloudy 24°
  11. 06:00 Partly cloudy 24°
  12. 07:00 Partly cloudy 24°
  13. 08:00 Partly cloudy 26°
  14. 09:00 Cloudy 28°
  15. 10:00 Light rain 29°
  16. 11:00 Light rain 30°0.2
  17. 12:00 Cloudy 30°
  18. 13:00 Light showers 31°
  19. 14:00 Heavy showers 30°3.9
  20. 15:00 Heavy rain 26°2.0
  21. 16:00 Light rain 26°0.2
  22. 17:00 Light showers 27°
  23. 18:00 Rain 26°0.3
  24. 19:00 Cloudy 26°

Daily forecast

Details
  1. TodayOct 21 Heavy rain Heavy rain8.7 mm24°30°
  2. ThuOct 22 Heavy showers Heavy showers6.9 mm24°31°
  3. FriOct 23 Light showers Light showers3.8 mm24°31°
  4. SatOct 24 Rain Rain4.7 mm24°31°
  5. SunOct 25 Light showers Light showers4.5 mm23°31°
  6. MonOct 26 Light showers Light showers2.8 mm24°31°
  7. TueOct 27 Rain Rain4.0 mm24°30°
  8. WedOct 28 Showers Showers3.7 mm23°31°
  9. ThuOct 29 Heavy rain Heavy rain10.5 mm23°31°

Radar

Full map
Open the National Weather Service radar (the map here needs JavaScript).

Weather news

More weather news

Sun & moon

Sunrise 06:05
Sunset 18:03
Daylight 11 h 57 min (−0 min 18 s tomorrow)
Waxing Gibbous · 80% lit
Moonrise 14:35 Moonset 02:05
Full moon Oct 26 New moon Nov 9

Nearby

Forecasts, observations and alerts in the United States come from the National Weather Service (NOAA); radar from NOAA's Multi-Radar Multi-Sensor system; satellite imagery from NASA's Global Imagery Browse Services (GIBS) and NOAA's GOES satellites; the map from the U.S. Geological Survey's National Map; air quality from AirNow (EPA and its partners); hurricane information from the National Hurricane Center; climate normals and records from NOAA's Regional Climate Centers (ACIS). Forecasts outside the United States and the UV index: MET Norway (CC BY 4.0); observations outside the U.S.: airport reports via NOAA's Aviation Weather Center. Place names: GeoNames (CC BY 4.0). Data are copied on a schedule and may lag the sources; for warnings that affect your safety, follow your local National Weather Service office and emergency officials. Weather news is drawn from the 4Conservative index and reflects what the press published. Terms of use.