Nkayi, Bouenza, Republic of the Congo Weather

Bouenza16:02 WAT4.18°S, 13.29°EElevation 181 m

Current conditions

Sunny
32°
Sunny
Feels like 37°
High 33°·Low 24°
WindW 8 km/h
Humidity56%
Dew point22°
Pressure1,007 hPa
Cloud cover12%
UV index2 Low
Sunrise05:45
Sunset17:59

Forecast for this hour (no station report in the last two hours)

Forecast

10-day
  • Saturday

    Light showers. High 33°. Precipitation 11.8 mm for the day.

  • Saturday Night

    Heavy showers. Low 24°. Precipitation 11.8 mm for the day.

  • Sunday

    Heavy rain. High 31°. Precipitation 4.9 mm for the day.

MET Norway forecast updated 3 hrs ago.

  1. Now Sunny 32°
  2. 17:00 Mostly sunny 32°
  3. 18:00 Showers 30°0.4
  4. 19:00 Showers 27°0.4
  5. 20:00 Heavy showers 26°2.0
  6. 21:00 Heavy showers 25°2.7
  7. 22:00 Heavy rain 25°1.8
  8. 23:00 Heavy rain 24°4.2
  9. Sun00:00 Heavy rain 23°1.1
  10. 01:00 Showers 23°0.4
  11. 02:00 Light rain 23°
  12. 03:00 Partly cloudy 23°
  13. 04:00 Partly cloudy 23°
  14. 05:00 Partly cloudy 23°
  15. 06:00 Partly cloudy 23°
  16. 07:00 Partly cloudy 24°
  17. 08:00 Cloudy 26°
  18. 09:00 Cloudy 27°
  19. 10:00 Cloudy 27°
  20. 11:00 Cloudy 29°
  21. 12:00 Light showers 29°
  22. 13:00 Light showers 30°0.2
  23. 14:00 Light showers 31°
  24. 15:00 Heavy rain 31°2.4

10-day forecast

Details
  1. TodayOct 24 Light showers Light showers11.8 mm24°33°
  2. SunOct 25 Heavy rain Heavy rain4.9 mm23°31°
  3. MonOct 26 Rain Rain0.9 mm24°33°
  4. TueOct 27 Rain Rain6.3 mm24°32°
  5. WedOct 28 Rain Rain4.0 mm24°30°
  6. ThuOct 29 Rain Rain6.9 mm23°30°
  7. FriOct 30 Heavy rain Heavy rain8.1 mm23°31°
  8. SatOct 31 Rain Rain9.9 mm23°31°
  9. SunNov 1 Light rain Light rain5.4 mm23°29°
  10. MonNov 2 Rain Rain6.8 mm24°31°

Radar

Full map
Open the National Weather Service radar (the map here needs JavaScript).

Weather news

More weather news

Sun & moon

Sunrise 05:45
Sunset 17:59
Daylight 12 h 13 min (+0 min 12 s tomorrow)
Waxing Gibbous · 97% lit
Moonrise 16:31 Moonset 04:06
Full moon Oct 26 New moon Nov 9

Nearby

Forecasts, observations and alerts in the United States come from the National Weather Service (NOAA); radar from NOAA's Multi-Radar Multi-Sensor system; satellite imagery from NASA's Global Imagery Browse Services (GIBS) and NOAA's GOES satellites; the map from the U.S. Geological Survey's National Map; air quality from AirNow (EPA and its partners); hurricane information from the National Hurricane Center; climate normals and records from NOAA's Regional Climate Centers (ACIS). Forecasts outside the United States and the UV index: MET Norway (CC BY 4.0); observations outside the U.S.: airport reports via NOAA's Aviation Weather Center. Place names: GeoNames (CC BY 4.0). Data are copied on a schedule and may lag the sources; for warnings that affect your safety, follow your local National Weather Service office and emergency officials. Weather news is drawn from the 4Conservative index and reflects what the press published. Terms of use.