Zemio, Haut-Mbomou, Central African Republic Weather

Haut-Mbomou12:48 WAT5.03°N, 25.14°EElevation 579 m

Current conditions

Partly cloudy
34°
Partly cloudy
Feels like 38°
High 34°·Low 21°
WindNNE 5 km/h
Humidity47%
Dew point21°
Pressure1,009 hPa
Cloud cover52%
UV index10 Very high
Sunrise05:05
Sunset17:04

Forecast for this hour (no station report in the last two hours)

Forecast

10-day
  • Wednesday

    Showers. High 34°. Precipitation 1.2 mm for the day.

  • Wednesday Night

    Partly cloudy. Low 21°. Precipitation 1.2 mm for the day.

  • Thursday

    Light showers. High 33°. Precipitation 0.7 mm for the day.

MET Norway forecast updated 12 hrs ago.

  1. Now Partly cloudy 34°
  2. 13:00 Showers 34°0.7
  3. 14:00 Showers 33°0.5
  4. 15:00 Partly cloudy 32°
  5. 16:00 Partly cloudy 31°
  6. 17:00 Partly cloudy 28°
  7. 18:00 Partly cloudy 27°
  8. 19:00 Partly cloudy 26°
  9. 20:00 Mostly clear 25°
  10. 21:00 Mostly clear 25°
  11. 22:00 Mostly clear 24°
  12. 23:00 Partly cloudy 24°
  13. Thu00:00 Mostly clear 24°
  14. 01:00 Mostly clear 24°
  15. 02:00 Mostly clear 23°
  16. 03:00 Mostly clear 23°
  17. 04:00 Mostly clear 23°
  18. 05:00 Mostly sunny 23°
  19. 06:00 Sunny 24°
  20. 07:00 Sunny 26°
  21. 08:00 Mostly sunny 29°
  22. 09:00 Light showers 31°0.2
  23. 10:00 Showers 32°0.3
  24. 11:00 Light showers 33°0.2

Daily forecast

Details
  1. TodayOct 21 Showers Showers1.2 mm21°34°
  2. ThuOct 22 Light showers Light showers0.7 mm23°33°
  3. FriOct 23 Light rain Light rain4.5 mm22°31°
  4. SatOct 24 Light showers Light showers9.7 mm22°31°
  5. SunOct 25 Cloudy Cloudy4.0 mm21°32°
  6. MonOct 26 Rain Rain3.7 mm22°30°
  7. TueOct 27 Rain Rain13.0 mm22°31°
  8. WedOct 28 Cloudy Cloudy6.4 mm22°31°
  9. ThuOct 29 Light showers Light showers1.7 mm21°31°

Radar

Full map
Open the National Weather Service radar (the map here needs JavaScript).

Weather news

More weather news

Sun & moon

Sunrise 05:05
Sunset 17:04
Daylight 11 h 59 min (−0 min 16 s tomorrow)
Waxing Gibbous · 77% lit
Moonrise 13:31 Moonset 01:03
Full moon Oct 26 New moon Nov 9

Forecasts, observations and alerts in the United States come from the National Weather Service (NOAA); radar from NOAA's Multi-Radar Multi-Sensor system; satellite imagery from NASA's Global Imagery Browse Services (GIBS) and NOAA's GOES satellites; the map from the U.S. Geological Survey's National Map; air quality from AirNow (EPA and its partners); hurricane information from the National Hurricane Center; climate normals and records from NOAA's Regional Climate Centers (ACIS). Forecasts outside the United States and the UV index: MET Norway (CC BY 4.0); observations outside the U.S.: airport reports via NOAA's Aviation Weather Center. Place names: GeoNames (CC BY 4.0). Data are copied on a schedule and may lag the sources; for warnings that affect your safety, follow your local National Weather Service office and emergency officials. Weather news is drawn from the 4Conservative index and reflects what the press published. Terms of use.