Masina, Kinshasa, DR Congo Weather

Kinshasa11:53 WAT4.38°S, 15.39°EElevation 288 m

Current conditions

Mostly sunny
29°
Mostly sunny
Feels like 32°
High 32°·Low 26°
WindW 19 km/h
Humidity66%
Dew point22°
Pressure1,015 hPa
Visibility6.0 km
Cloud cover99%
UV index12 Extreme
Sunrise05:37
Sunset17:51

Observed at Kinshasa/NDjili Arpt · 1 hr ago

Forecast

10-day
  • Tuesday

    Heavy rain. High 32°. Precipitation 3.0 mm for the day.

  • Tuesday Night

    Partly cloudy. Low 26°. Precipitation 3.0 mm for the day.

  • Wednesday

    Heavy showers. High 33°. Precipitation 6.2 mm for the day.

MET Norway forecast updated 1 hr ago.

  1. Now Light rain 32°
  2. 12:00 Cloudy 32°
  3. 13:00 Heavy rain 32°1.3
  4. 14:00 Rain 28°0.9
  5. 15:00 Showers 29°0.4
  6. 16:00 Rain 29°0.3
  7. 17:00 Partly cloudy 28°
  8. 18:00 Partly cloudy 27°
  9. 19:00 Partly cloudy 27°
  10. 20:00 Partly cloudy 27°
  11. 21:00 Partly cloudy 27°
  12. 22:00 Partly cloudy 26°
  13. 23:00 Partly cloudy 26°
  14. Wed00:00 Partly cloudy 25°
  15. 01:00 Cloudy 25°
  16. 02:00 Fog 24°
  17. 03:00 Cloudy 24°
  18. 04:00 Cloudy 24°
  19. 05:00 Partly cloudy 23°
  20. 06:00 Partly cloudy 23°
  21. 07:00 Mostly sunny 25°
  22. 08:00 Mostly sunny 27°
  23. 09:00 Cloudy 29°
  24. 10:00 Cloudy 30°

Daily forecast

Details
  1. TodayOct 20 Heavy rain Heavy rain3.0 mm26°32°
  2. WedOct 21 Heavy showers Heavy showers6.2 mm23°33°
  3. ThuOct 22 Light rain Light rain8.5 mm23°30°
  4. FriOct 23 Cloudy Cloudy23°31°
  5. SatOct 24 Partly cloudy Partly cloudy4.0 mm23°32°
  6. SunOct 25 Rain Rain2.2 mm23°30°
  7. MonOct 26 Light showers Light showers9.8 mm22°31°
  8. TueOct 27 Cloudy Cloudy9.8 mm22°30°
  9. WedOct 28 Light showers Light showers10.8 mm23°31°

Radar

Full map
Open the National Weather Service radar (the map here needs JavaScript).

Weather news in DR Congo

More weather news

Sun & moon

Sunrise 05:37
Sunset 17:51
Daylight 12 h 13 min (+0 min 14 s tomorrow)
Waxing Gibbous · 67% lit
Moonrise 13:18 Moonset 01:09
Full moon Oct 26 New moon Nov 9

Nearby

Forecasts, observations and alerts in the United States come from the National Weather Service (NOAA); radar from NOAA's Multi-Radar Multi-Sensor system; satellite imagery from NASA's Global Imagery Browse Services (GIBS) and NOAA's GOES satellites; the map from the U.S. Geological Survey's National Map; air quality from AirNow (EPA and its partners); hurricane information from the National Hurricane Center; climate normals and records from NOAA's Regional Climate Centers (ACIS). Forecasts outside the United States and the UV index: MET Norway (CC BY 4.0); observations outside the U.S.: airport reports via NOAA's Aviation Weather Center. Place names: GeoNames (CC BY 4.0). Data are copied on a schedule and may lag the sources; for warnings that affect your safety, follow your local National Weather Service office and emergency officials. Weather news is drawn from the 4Conservative index and reflects what the press published. Terms of use.