Cockburn Town, San Salvador, Bahamas Weather

San Salvador14:40 EDT24.05°N, 74.53°WElevation 10 m

Current conditions

Rain
27°
Rain
Feels like 30°
High 27°·Low 24°
WindSE 18 km/h
Humidity71%
Dew point22°
Pressure1,012 hPa
Cloud cover100%
UV index7 High
Sunrise07:01
Sunset18:25

Forecast for this hour (no station report in the last two hours)

Forecast

10-day
  • Sunday

    Heavy rain. High 27°. Precipitation 12.9 mm for the day.

  • Sunday Night

    Heavy rain. Low 24°. Precipitation 12.9 mm for the day.

  • Monday

    Rain. High 28°. Precipitation 10.0 mm for the day.

MET Norway forecast updated 5 hrs ago.

  1. Now Rain 27°0.6
  2. 15:00 Rain 26°0.6
  3. 16:00 Light showers 25°0.2
  4. 17:00 Heavy rain 26°3.0
  5. 18:00 Heavy rain 24°2.7
  6. 19:00 Rain 25°0.9
  7. 20:00 Rain 25°0.4
  8. 21:00 Heavy rain 26°3.5
  9. 22:00 Rain 26°0.8
  10. 23:00 Light rain 26°0.2
  11. Mon00:00 Cloudy 26°
  12. 01:00 Rain 26°0.9
  13. 02:00 Heavy rain 26°2.0
  14. 03:00 Heavy rain 26°1.3
  15. 04:00 Heavy rain 26°1.5
  16. 05:00 Heavy rain 25°1.8
  17. 06:00 Rain 24°0.5
  18. 07:00 Light rain 25°
  19. 08:00 Partly cloudy 26°
  20. 09:00 Cloudy 26°
  21. 10:00 Cloudy 26°
  22. 11:00 Cloudy 27°
  23. 12:00 Cloudy 27°
  24. 13:00 Cloudy 27°

10-day forecast

Details
  1. TodayOct 25 Heavy rain Heavy rain12.9 mm24°27°
  2. MonOct 26 Rain Rain10.0 mm24°28°
  3. TueOct 27 Showers Showers2.2 mm25°29°
  4. WedOct 28 Mostly sunny Mostly sunny28°29°
  5. ThuOct 29 Heavy showers Heavy showers17.5 mm25°29°
  6. FriOct 30 Heavy showers Heavy showers9.1 mm25°28°
  7. SatOct 31 Showers Showers3.5 mm27°29°
  8. SunNov 1 Mostly sunny Mostly sunny4.0 mm27°29°
  9. MonNov 2 Mostly sunny Mostly sunny9.9 mm25°29°
  10. TueNov 3 Light showers Light showers0.7 mm27°28°

Radar

Full map
Open the National Weather Service radar (the map here needs JavaScript).

Weather news in Bahamas

More weather news

Sun & moon

Sunrise 07:01
Sunset 18:25
Daylight 11 h 23 min (−1 min 16 s tomorrow)
Full Moon · 100% lit
Moonrise 17:50 Moonset 06:19
Full moon Oct 26 New moon Nov 9

Forecasts, observations and alerts in the United States come from the National Weather Service (NOAA); radar from NOAA's Multi-Radar Multi-Sensor system; satellite imagery from NASA's Global Imagery Browse Services (GIBS) and NOAA's GOES satellites; the map from the U.S. Geological Survey's National Map; air quality from AirNow (EPA and its partners); hurricane information from the National Hurricane Center; climate normals and records from NOAA's Regional Climate Centers (ACIS). Forecasts outside the United States and the UV index: MET Norway (CC BY 4.0); observations outside the U.S.: airport reports via NOAA's Aviation Weather Center. Place names: GeoNames (CC BY 4.0). Data are copied on a schedule and may lag the sources; for warnings that affect your safety, follow your local National Weather Service office and emergency officials. Weather news is drawn from the 4Conservative index and reflects what the press published. Terms of use. How to use Weather