Sete Lagoas, Minas Gerais, Brazil Weather

Minas Gerais05:27 -0319.47°S, 44.25°WElevation 764 m

Current conditions

Mostly sunny
19°
Mostly sunny
Feels like 19°
High 32°·Low 20°
WindESE 11 km/h
Humidity88%
Dew point17°
Pressure1,020 hPa
Visibility9.7 km
Cloud cover10%
UV index0 Low
Sunrise05:23
Sunset18:01

Observed at Belo Horizonte/Neves Intl · 1 hr ago

Forecast

10-day
  • Wednesday

    Showers. High 32°. Precipitation 1.4 mm for the day.

  • Wednesday Night

    Partly cloudy. Low 20°. Precipitation 1.4 mm for the day.

  • Thursday

    Heavy rain. High 30°. Precipitation 8.9 mm for the day.

MET Norway forecast updated 19 hrs ago.

  1. Now Sunny 20°
  2. 06:00 Sunny 20°
  3. 07:00 Sunny 22°
  4. 08:00 Sunny 24°
  5. 09:00 Sunny 26°
  6. 10:00 Showers 28°0.3
  7. 11:00 Showers 29°0.3
  8. 12:00 Mostly sunny 30°
  9. 13:00 Mostly sunny 31°
  10. 14:00 Partly cloudy 32°
  11. 15:00 Partly cloudy 31°
  12. 16:00 Showers 30°0.4
  13. 17:00 Showers 28°0.4
  14. 18:00 Partly cloudy 27°
  15. 19:00 Mostly clear 26°
  16. 20:00 Mostly clear 25°
  17. 21:00 Mostly clear 24°
  18. 22:00 Clear 23°
  19. 23:00 Partly cloudy 23°
  20. Thu00:00 Mostly clear 22°
  21. 01:00 Mostly clear 21°
  22. 02:00 Partly cloudy 21°
  23. 03:00 Partly cloudy 21°
  24. 04:00 Partly cloudy 21°

Daily forecast

Details
  1. TodayOct 21 Showers Showers1.4 mm20°32°
  2. ThuOct 22 Heavy rain Heavy rain8.9 mm20°30°
  3. FriOct 23 Showers Showers4.3 mm19°29°
  4. SatOct 24 Heavy showers Heavy showers5.8 mm19°32°
  5. SunOct 25 Rain Rain4.0 mm20°32°
  6. MonOct 26 Rain Rain6.6 mm20°30°
  7. TueOct 27 Heavy showers Heavy showers16.2 mm20°28°
  8. WedOct 28 Heavy rain Heavy rain18.1 mm19°25°
  9. ThuOct 29 Heavy rain Heavy rain19.3 mm20°26°

Radar

Full map
Open the National Weather Service radar (the map here needs JavaScript).

Weather news in Brazil

More weather news

Sun & moon

Sunrise 05:23
Sunset 18:01
Daylight 12 h 37 min (+1 min 4 s tomorrow)
Waxing Gibbous · 75% lit
Moonrise 13:58 Moonset 02:12
Full moon Oct 26 New moon Nov 9

Nearby

Forecasts, observations and alerts in the United States come from the National Weather Service (NOAA); radar from NOAA's Multi-Radar Multi-Sensor system; satellite imagery from NASA's Global Imagery Browse Services (GIBS) and NOAA's GOES satellites; the map from the U.S. Geological Survey's National Map; air quality from AirNow (EPA and its partners); hurricane information from the National Hurricane Center; climate normals and records from NOAA's Regional Climate Centers (ACIS). Forecasts outside the United States and the UV index: MET Norway (CC BY 4.0); observations outside the U.S.: airport reports via NOAA's Aviation Weather Center. Place names: GeoNames (CC BY 4.0). Data are copied on a schedule and may lag the sources; for warnings that affect your safety, follow your local National Weather Service office and emergency officials. Weather news is drawn from the 4Conservative index and reflects what the press published. Terms of use.