Santa Rita do Passa Quatro, São Paulo, Brazil Weather

São Paulo19:57 -0321.71°S, 47.48°WElevation 759 m

Current conditions

Rain
21°
Rain
Feels like 21°
High 27°·Low 20°
WindNW 16 km/h
Humidity98%
Dew point21°
Pressure1,009 hPa
Cloud cover99%
UV index0 Low
Sunrise05:31
Sunset18:18

Forecast for this hour (no station report in the last two hours)

Forecast

10-day
  • Sunday

    Heavy rain. High 27°. Precipitation 35.5 mm for the day.

  • Sunday Night

    Heavy rain. Low 20°. Precipitation 35.5 mm for the day.

  • Monday

    Cloudy. High 25°. Precipitation 6.4 mm for the day.

MET Norway forecast updated 2 days ago.

  1. Now Rain 21°0.3
  2. 20:00 Heavy rain 21°3.2
  3. 21:00 Heavy rain 21°5.9
  4. 22:00 Heavy rain 20°1.8
  5. 23:00 Heavy rain 20°2.2
  6. Mon00:00 Heavy rain 20°1.8
  7. 01:00 Heavy rain 20°3.3
  8. 02:00 Rain 20°0.8

Daily forecast

Details
  1. TodayOct 25 Heavy rain Heavy rain35.5 mm20°27°
  2. MonOct 26 Cloudy Cloudy6.4 mm13°25°
  3. TueOct 27 Mostly sunny Mostly sunny12°25°
  4. WedOct 28 Showers Showers7.0 mm17°26°
  5. ThuOct 29 Heavy rain Heavy rain22.7 mm17°25°
  6. FriOct 30 Heavy rain Heavy rain20.3 mm16°25°
  7. SatOct 31 Partly cloudy Partly cloudy15°26°
  8. SunNov 1 Rain Rain4.0 mm17°28°

Radar

Full map
Open the National Weather Service radar (the map here needs JavaScript).

Weather news in Brazil

More weather news

Sun & moon

Sunrise 05:31
Sunset 18:18
Daylight 12 h 46 min (+1 min 9 s tomorrow)
Full Moon · 100% lit
Moonrise 17:52 Moonset 04:45
Full moon Oct 26 New moon Nov 9

Nearby

Forecasts, observations and alerts in the United States come from the National Weather Service (NOAA); radar from NOAA's Multi-Radar Multi-Sensor system; satellite imagery from NASA's Global Imagery Browse Services (GIBS) and NOAA's GOES satellites; the map from the U.S. Geological Survey's National Map; air quality from AirNow (EPA and its partners); hurricane information from the National Hurricane Center; climate normals and records from NOAA's Regional Climate Centers (ACIS). Forecasts outside the United States and the UV index: MET Norway (CC BY 4.0); observations outside the U.S.: airport reports via NOAA's Aviation Weather Center. Place names: GeoNames (CC BY 4.0). Data are copied on a schedule and may lag the sources; for warnings that affect your safety, follow your local National Weather Service office and emergency officials. Weather news is drawn from the 4Conservative index and reflects what the press published. Terms of use. How to use Weather