Jacutinga, Minas Gerais, Brazil Weather

Minas Gerais02:06 -0322.29°S, 46.61°WElevation 842 m

Current conditions

Clear
16°
Clear
Feels like 16°
High 27°·Low 15°
WindENE 15 km/h
Humidity88%
Dew point13°
Pressure1,017 hPa
Cloud cover0%
UV index0 Low
Sunrise05:30
Sunset18:13

Forecast for this hour (no station report in the last two hours)

Forecast

10-day
  • Wednesday

    Showers. High 27°. Precipitation 0.5 mm for the day.

  • Wednesday Night

    Partly cloudy. Low 15°. Precipitation 0.5 mm for the day.

  • Thursday

    Heavy rain. High 25°. Precipitation 8.5 mm for the day.

MET Norway forecast updated 3 hrs ago.

  1. Now Clear 16°
  2. 03:00 Clear 15°
  3. 04:00 Mostly clear 15°
  4. 05:00 Mostly sunny 15°
  5. 06:00 Sunny 15°
  6. 07:00 Sunny 17°
  7. 08:00 Sunny 19°
  8. 09:00 Sunny 21°
  9. 10:00 Sunny 23°
  10. 11:00 Showers 24°0.4
  11. 12:00 Light showers 25°
  12. 13:00 Sunny 26°
  13. 14:00 Mostly sunny 27°
  14. 15:00 Mostly sunny 26°
  15. 16:00 Partly cloudy 26°
  16. 17:00 Partly cloudy 24°
  17. 18:00 Partly cloudy 22°
  18. 19:00 Partly cloudy 20°
  19. 20:00 Partly cloudy 20°
  20. 21:00 Partly cloudy 19°
  21. 22:00 Partly cloudy 19°
  22. 23:00 Partly cloudy 19°
  23. Thu00:00 Partly cloudy 19°
  24. 01:00 Partly cloudy 18°

Daily forecast

Details
  1. TodayOct 21 Showers Showers0.5 mm15°27°
  2. ThuOct 22 Heavy rain Heavy rain8.5 mm17°25°
  3. FriOct 23 Heavy rain Heavy rain30.7 mm17°25°
  4. SatOct 24 Heavy rain Heavy rain31.8 mm17°24°
  5. SunOct 25 Heavy rain Heavy rain38.1 mm17°23°
  6. MonOct 26 Cloudy Cloudy13°23°
  7. TueOct 27 Partly cloudy Partly cloudy13°26°
  8. WedOct 28 Rain Rain4.0 mm16°25°
  9. ThuOct 29 Heavy rain Heavy rain41.2 mm18°21°

Radar

Full map
Open the National Weather Service radar (the map here needs JavaScript).

Weather news in Brazil

More weather news

Sun & moon

Sunrise 05:30
Sunset 18:13
Daylight 12 h 42 min (+1 min 14 s tomorrow)
Waxing Gibbous · 74% lit
Moonrise 14:06 Moonset 02:24
Full moon Oct 26 New moon Nov 9

Nearby

Forecasts, observations and alerts in the United States come from the National Weather Service (NOAA); radar from NOAA's Multi-Radar Multi-Sensor system; satellite imagery from NASA's Global Imagery Browse Services (GIBS) and NOAA's GOES satellites; the map from the U.S. Geological Survey's National Map; air quality from AirNow (EPA and its partners); hurricane information from the National Hurricane Center; climate normals and records from NOAA's Regional Climate Centers (ACIS). Forecasts outside the United States and the UV index: MET Norway (CC BY 4.0); observations outside the U.S.: airport reports via NOAA's Aviation Weather Center. Place names: GeoNames (CC BY 4.0). Data are copied on a schedule and may lag the sources; for warnings that affect your safety, follow your local National Weather Service office and emergency officials. Weather news is drawn from the 4Conservative index and reflects what the press published. Terms of use.