Colcapirhua, Cochabamba, Bolivia Weather

Cochabamba23:05 -0417.39°S, 66.24°WElevation 2,561 m

Current conditions

Mostly cloudy
19°
Mostly cloudy
Feels like 19°
High 29°·Low 15°
WindS 7 km/h
Humidity43%
Dew point6°
Pressure1,026 hPa
Visibility9.7 km
Cloud cover97%
UV index0 Low
Sunrise05:52
Sunset18:28

Observed at Cochabamba/Wilstermann Intl · 1 hr ago

Forecast

10-day
  • Thursday

    Showers. High 29°. Precipitation 0.8 mm for the day.

  • Thursday Night

    Cloudy. Low 15°. Precipitation 0.8 mm for the day.

  • Friday

    Heavy rain. High 26°. Precipitation 3.1 mm for the day.

MET Norway forecast updated 1 day ago.

  1. Now Cloudy 19°
  2. Fri00:00 Cloudy 18°
  3. 01:00 Heavy rain 17°1.1
  4. 02:00 Cloudy 15°
  5. 03:00 Partly cloudy 15°
  6. 04:00 Partly cloudy 15°
  7. 05:00 Partly cloudy 15°
  8. 06:00 Cloudy 15°
  9. 07:00 Cloudy 16°
  10. 08:00 Partly cloudy 18°
  11. 09:00 Partly cloudy 20°
  12. 10:00 Mostly sunny 23°
  13. 11:00 Heavy rain 26°1.0
  14. 12:00 Rain 24°0.6
  15. 13:00 Partly cloudy 25°
  16. 14:00 Light rain 26°0.2
  17. 15:00 Light rain 26°
  18. 16:00 Partly cloudy 26°
  19. 17:00 Partly cloudy 25°
  20. 18:00 Partly cloudy 23°
  21. 19:00 Partly cloudy 22°
  22. 20:00 Partly cloudy 20°
  23. 21:00 Mostly clear 20°
  24. 22:00 Light showers 18°

Daily forecast

Details
  1. TodayOct 22 Showers Showers0.8 mm15°29°
  2. FriOct 23 Heavy rain Heavy rain3.1 mm15°26°
  3. SatOct 24 Showers Showers1.4 mm14°28°
  4. SunOct 25 Cloudy Cloudy0.8 mm15°26°
  5. MonOct 26 Rain Rain4.0 mm14°23°
  6. TueOct 27 Cloudy Cloudy0.6 mm14°25°
  7. WedOct 28 Showers Showers3.8 mm11°22°
  8. ThuOct 29 Partly cloudy Partly cloudy1.7 mm9°25°
  9. FriOct 30 Rain Rain4.9 mm11°23°

Radar

Full map
Open the National Weather Service radar (the map here needs JavaScript).

Weather news

More weather news
  • Inland Empire extreme weather for the day included hail in Crestline

    October 22, 2026 / 6:05 PM PDT / CBS LA Severe weather, including hail and heavy rain, impacted the Inland Empire, prompting emergency response efforts on Thursday. Intermittent hail, rain, lightning, and wind hit the…

    CBS News·1 hr ago·National
  • Amber warning in place as Storm Austen hits parts of UK

    An amber weather warning has come into force in parts of the UK as Storm Austen brings a swathe of powerful winds and heavy rain on Friday. South West England is forecast to be worst hit by the storm which the Met…

    BBC Weather·2 hrs ago·National
  • Heavy rain warning as Storm Austen sweeps across Scotland

    Scotland is braced for a wet and windy weekend as two named storms hit in two days. Storm Austen is the first to sweep across the country, with the Met Office issuing a a yellow warning for rain, external in central and…

    BBC News·5 hrs ago·National
  • Storm Austen to batter Wales coast with 70mph winds

    Travel disruption and power cuts are expected when Storm Austen hits Wales. The Met Office said the storm, the first named one of the autumn, will bring a spell of strong winds up to 70mph (112km/h) overnight on…

    BBC News·5 hrs ago·National
  • The spooky secret hiding inside Pacific Northwest Glaciers | CNN

    Glacier ice worms look like monsters from a horror movie. But they could reveal clues to how life survives in extremes — if they survive human-made warming. An astronaut aboard SpaceX Dragon and a videographer beside a…

    CNN·7 hrs ago·National
  • First Alert Weather: Mild afternoons before weekend local nor’easter

    Here's what the First Alert Weather Team said you can expect in the forecast: This evening will be dry and clear. Tomorrow morning, temperatures will drop to the lower to mid-50s around Jacksonville and upper 60s along…

    Yahoo News·7 hrs ago·National
  • Flooding rain, severe thunderstorms shift to interior West into Friday

    A storm responsible for areas of rain and thunderstorms and severe weather through midweek over the Southwest will focus its efforts farther inland over the western United States into Friday. Published Oct 20, 2026…

    AccuWeather·8 hrs ago·National
  • South East prepares for impact of Storm Austen

    Seafront closures, cancelled events and travel disruption are expected as the first named storm of the season approaches south-east England. The Met Office has issued a yellow weather warning for wind across the region…

    BBC News·8 hrs ago·National
  • Subtropical Storm Josephine forms in the Atlantic

    Strong winds are expected to continue affecting offshore waters and coastal regions, with numerous gale warnings remaining in effect through at least Friday afternoon, especially across coastal New England. Winds will…

    Yale Climate Connections·10 hrs ago·National
  • Super Typhoon Champi, one of the strongest storms this year, will impact Taiwan, China and Japan

    Super Typhoon Champi made a close pass to Guam, tied for strongest storm of the year, and will now affect Taiwan, China and Japan. Published Oct 19, 2026 12:22 PM EDT | Updated Oct 22, 2026 12:45 PM EDT Depending on the…

    AccuWeather·10 hrs ago·National

Sun & moon

Sunrise 05:52
Sunset 18:28
Daylight 12 h 35 min (+0 min 55 s tomorrow)
Waxing Gibbous · 89% lit
Moonrise 15:23 Moonset 03:15
Full moon Oct 26 New moon Nov 9

Nearby

Forecasts, observations and alerts in the United States come from the National Weather Service (NOAA); radar from NOAA's Multi-Radar Multi-Sensor system; satellite imagery from NASA's Global Imagery Browse Services (GIBS) and NOAA's GOES satellites; the map from the U.S. Geological Survey's National Map; air quality from AirNow (EPA and its partners); hurricane information from the National Hurricane Center; climate normals and records from NOAA's Regional Climate Centers (ACIS). Forecasts outside the United States and the UV index: MET Norway (CC BY 4.0); observations outside the U.S.: airport reports via NOAA's Aviation Weather Center. Place names: GeoNames (CC BY 4.0). Data are copied on a schedule and may lag the sources; for warnings that affect your safety, follow your local National Weather Service office and emergency officials. Weather news is drawn from the 4Conservative index and reflects what the press published. Terms of use.