Pottsville, New South Wales, Australia Weather

New South Wales00:49 AEDT28.39°S, 153.56°EElevation 9 m

Current conditions

Heavy rain
20°
Heavy rain
Feels like 20°
High 24°·Low 20°
WindNNE 31 km/h
Humidity98%
Dew point19°
Pressure1,017 hPa
Cloud cover100%
UV index0 Low
Sunrise06:01
Sunset19:01

Forecast for this hour (no station report in the last two hours)

Forecast

10-day
  • Sunday

    Heavy rain. High 24°. Precipitation 18.2 mm for the day.

  • Sunday Night

    Heavy rain. Low 20°. Precipitation 18.2 mm for the day.

  • Monday

    Showers. High 32°. Precipitation 1.6 mm for the day.

MET Norway forecast updated 2 days ago.

  1. Now Heavy rain 20°1.9
  2. 01:00 Rain 20°0.9
  3. 02:00 Heavy rain 20°2.0
  4. 03:00 Rain 20°0.7
  5. 04:00 Rain 20°0.3
  6. 05:00 Light rain 20°0.2
  7. 06:00 Light rain 20°0.2
  8. 07:00 Rain 20°0.5
  9. 08:00 Heavy rain 21°1.0
  10. 09:00 Heavy rain 21°1.3
  11. 10:00 Rain 21°0.3
  12. 11:00 Heavy rain 23°2.9
  13. 12:00 Heavy rain 22°1.0
  14. 13:00 Heavy rain 23°1.4
  15. 14:00 Showers 24°0.7
  16. 15:00 Showers 24°0.5
  17. 16:00 Showers 24°0.8

Daily forecast

Details
  1. TodayOct 25 Heavy rain Heavy rain18.2 mm20°24°
  2. MonOct 26 Showers Showers1.6 mm19°32°
  3. TueOct 27 Showers Showers2.5 mm17°24°
  4. WedOct 28 Heavy rain Heavy rain17.8 mm17°25°
  5. ThuOct 29 Heavy rain Heavy rain30.2 mm17°22°
  6. FriOct 30 Light showers Light showers2.6 mm15°22°
  7. SatOct 31 Rain Rain4.0 mm15°23°

Radar

Full map
Open the National Weather Service radar (the map here needs JavaScript).

Weather news near Pottsville

More weather news

Sun & moon

Sunrise 06:01
Sunset 19:01
Daylight 13 h 0 min (+1 min 35 s tomorrow)
Waxing Gibbous · 97% lit
Moonrise 18:01 Moonset 04:56
Full moon Oct 27 New moon Nov 9

Nearby

Forecasts, observations and alerts in the United States come from the National Weather Service (NOAA); radar from NOAA's Multi-Radar Multi-Sensor system; satellite imagery from NASA's Global Imagery Browse Services (GIBS) and NOAA's GOES satellites; the map from the U.S. Geological Survey's National Map; air quality from AirNow (EPA and its partners); hurricane information from the National Hurricane Center; climate normals and records from NOAA's Regional Climate Centers (ACIS). Forecasts outside the United States and the UV index: MET Norway (CC BY 4.0); observations outside the U.S.: airport reports via NOAA's Aviation Weather Center. Place names: GeoNames (CC BY 4.0). Data are copied on a schedule and may lag the sources; for warnings that affect your safety, follow your local National Weather Service office and emergency officials. Weather news is drawn from the 4Conservative index and reflects what the press published. Terms of use.