Termas de Río Hondo, Santiago del Estero, Argentina Weather

Santiago del Estero20:39 -0327.49°S, 64.86°WElevation 260 m

Current conditions

Partly cloudy
19°
Partly cloudy
Feels like 19°
High 23°·Low 17°
WindWNW 13 km/h
Humidity76%
Dew point15°
Pressure1,016 hPa
Cloud cover54%
Sunrise06:35
Sunset19:34

Forecast for this hour (no station report in the last two hours)

Forecast

10-day
  • Sunday

    Partly cloudy. High 23°. Precipitation 1.4 mm for the day.

  • Sunday Night

    Rain. Low 17°. Precipitation 1.4 mm for the day.

  • Monday

    Cloudy. High 21°. Precipitation 0.9 mm for the day.

MET Norway forecast updated 5 days ago.

Daily forecast

Details
  1. TodayOct 25 Partly cloudy Partly cloudy1.4 mm17°23°
  2. MonOct 26 Cloudy Cloudy0.9 mm17°21°
  3. TueOct 27 Showers Showers4.0 mm17°23°
  4. WedOct 28 Mostly sunny Mostly sunny17°27°
  5. ThuOct 29 Showers Showers2.2 mm20°28°

Radar

Full map
Open the National Weather Service radar (the map here needs JavaScript).

Weather news in Argentina

More weather news

Sun & moon

Sunrise 06:35
Sunset 19:34
Daylight 12 h 59 min (+1 min 31 s tomorrow)
Full Moon · 100% lit
Moonrise 19:12 Moonset 05:50
Full moon Oct 26 New moon Nov 9

Nearby

Forecasts, observations and alerts in the United States come from the National Weather Service (NOAA); radar from NOAA's Multi-Radar Multi-Sensor system; satellite imagery from NASA's Global Imagery Browse Services (GIBS) and NOAA's GOES satellites; the map from the U.S. Geological Survey's National Map; air quality from AirNow (EPA and its partners); hurricane information from the National Hurricane Center; climate normals and records from NOAA's Regional Climate Centers (ACIS). Forecasts outside the United States and the UV index: MET Norway (CC BY 4.0); observations outside the U.S.: airport reports via NOAA's Aviation Weather Center. Place names: GeoNames (CC BY 4.0). Data are copied on a schedule and may lag the sources; for warnings that affect your safety, follow your local National Weather Service office and emergency officials. Weather news is drawn from the 4Conservative index and reflects what the press published. Terms of use. How to use Weather